PDA

View Full Version : How can I have >2 money buildings?



QB2011
10-31-2011, 11:40 PM
Hello everyone. I'm new to be here.

I have the question as title
recently I saw a player has more than 2 for same money buildings, how to do that?

KronicK
11-01-2011, 12:22 AM
you cant, its just a bug.

QB2011
11-01-2011, 12:55 AM
you cant, its just a bug.
Thanks. So, is the bug already situated is allowed or I have to report to someone?

Castun
11-01-2011, 06:03 AM
Probably will have to report it to Funzio.

I believe you'll need to snap a screenshot and e-mail it along with a description to mobile@funzio.com .

Weasel
01-14-2015, 08:27 PM
You can have three Frosty Hodeouts, excelt you haven't been able to buy those for over 2 years.

More than two of any other money building is either a cheat or exploitation of a glitch.

DragCro
01-15-2015, 03:12 AM
Necro thread.
Closing it..
Please open new threads don't post on old ones