PDA

View Full Version : ReCraftd items can not be equipped



Jnsolberg
11-26-2016, 07:55 AM
A guild mate had this equipped:

https://s6.postimg.org/dio8iu0wh/IMG_2177.jpg (https://postimg.org/image/lbewat6vh/)upload imagem (https://postimage.org/)



She got lucky:

https://s6.postimg.org/jkvv9bpch/IMG_2179.jpg (https://postimg.org/image/mrqesy9sd/)imagehosting (https://postimage.org/)



The item shows in inventory along with the old item, but the Epic version can not be equipped:

https://s6.postimg.org/rewgupx5d/IMG_2180.jpg (https://postimg.org/image/x32rlm1hp/)free image host (https://postimage.org/)

Please get this fixed ASAP

Jnsolberg
11-26-2016, 12:11 PM
I've been told that you can auto-equip these new items.

Assault and Flattery
11-26-2016, 01:35 PM
Hey Jnsolberg,

We've updated the main thread on this, but the short story is that we're looking into it and if anyone is having issues, just hit "auto-equip". Thanks!

Lord Vyper
11-26-2016, 02:10 PM
Ok.... the problem with the re-crafted equipment (not able to equip it) can be solved. If you use auto-equip you will equip the epic-item. After that you can change the equipped items again without error.
Main problem is that if you re-craft something you keep the normal item (which normally should have been used by the crafting) - but it has the quantity 0.... this causes the error.

War player
11-27-2016, 03:30 AM
Is this planned on getting fixed?

Vile Lynn
11-27-2016, 04:05 PM
Is this planned on getting fixed?

Yes, they have been working on it. :)

the_bob
12-04-2016, 01:08 AM
I just sent a ticket in for this. Well, I guess I can just hit auto then and see if it works.