PDA

View Full Version : Build a holding cell?



Isbtown
12-26-2011, 06:54 AM
One of my goals is to build a holding cell. I have a new expansion area and the funds but I can't seem to buy it. When I click on buy building it just goes to my base... Help?

angelica
12-26-2011, 11:19 AM
When it switches over to your base, is the holding cell not there to be able to move it into place to build, like the other buildings?

Coco c
12-26-2011, 11:43 AM
you probably haven't reached level 26 yet. that's when the holding cell is unlocked.