PDA

View Full Version : [Bug] - Unable to leave your alliance



dtgamemaster
04-25-2012, 08:54 AM
I invited a VIP as a test.

I want to leave the alliance but there is no option to do so.

Dumbest thing ever.

Can someone enlighten us if we have an option to remove our allies?

Thanks

Ghost818
04-25-2012, 09:28 AM
I invited a VIP as a test.

I want to leave the alliance but there is no option to do so.

Dumbest thing ever.

Can someone enlighten us if we have an option to remove our allies?

Thanks

Yes, you just go to your allies menu, and press remove.

dtgamemaster
04-25-2012, 10:05 AM
Let me repeat this again.
There is no option to remove our allies.

Under My Alliance
-MY ALLIES- tab is blank.
It states: "You don't have any members in your alliance yet. Go recruit some!"

BUT the problem is I have 4 Alliance members under my profile.

So what gives?

Ghost818
04-25-2012, 10:45 AM
Let me repeat this again.
There is no option to remove our allies.

Under My Alliance
-MY ALLIES- tab is blank.
It states: "You don't have any members in your alliance yet. Go recruit some!"

BUT the problem is I have 4 Alliance members under my profile.

So what gives?

Perhaps they are grunts? (allies awarded for doing the "Battle" quests.

Sorry for not understanding your question the first time, I must have misinterpreted it.

peppie
04-26-2012, 04:42 AM
add me: 865-470-824! tnx...!

Alkaram
04-28-2012, 02:19 AM
Add me pls 385-261-040
Thanks ...!