PDA

View Full Version : Unable to display armor



gazdag6
04-26-2012, 03:38 PM
Anyone else run into issues where you select an armor to display and all you get is the "im thinking about it" icon? It in the end ends up crashing on me.

mindxthinker
04-27-2012, 11:13 AM
yea me too... having same problem...

Kymira
04-27-2012, 11:22 AM
im getting the same thing

Ghost818
04-27-2012, 12:22 PM
Report it to support if you are having trouble with something guys ;)

mindxthinker
04-28-2012, 05:21 AM
Hey ghost.. are you also getting same armor display bug?

Shane B
04-28-2012, 08:04 AM
I've got the same issue (actually the game crashes quite often when switching from one kingdom to another).

From what I understand, your avatar display is just that, a display. The game automatically dresses you in the best armor you own when battling - I don't think you get a choice of what you carry into battle, no?