PDA

View Full Version : changing syndicate name



Hitster
01-10-2014, 01:58 AM
Anyone advise how to change my syndicate name?

Thank you

djonny88
01-10-2014, 02:01 AM
ask nbk yo they did it before last war

cubic
01-10-2014, 02:02 AM
Start a new syndicate, canīt change the name on the syndicate for a reason only GREE knows...

Could be a good way for them to get people to spend gold on if they where smart enough.

MrTug
01-10-2014, 02:24 AM
Anyone advise how to change my syndicate name?

Thank you

Easy - just email customer services via the "Contact Support" link in game and they'll do it for you. Can take a few days and if you try to use names already taken it's email tennis for a while but at least it's FREE!

bravo 6 vk
01-10-2014, 03:15 AM
Send a ticket with old name, the new name you want and the code! Don't know about any other info.

Tommy_K
01-10-2014, 03:29 AM
i theory email to customer service should work

for a mini synd however we gave up after about 20 emails and 2 months, so we started a new one and moved our mini's there

Greazy Fingers
01-10-2014, 11:41 AM
Submit a ticket with the syn number, leader name and code, current name (and tag) and requested name (and tag). Should be done in a day or five. Make sure you keep an eye on your email.

Hitster
01-10-2014, 02:57 PM
Thank you for the responses, will try now