Raiding Issue using 2 stamia points instead of 1

GREE

GREE Forum - Powered by vBulletin
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Raiding Issue using 2 stamia points instead of 1

  1. #1
    Consistent Contributor
    Member Since
    May 2013
    Post Count
    107

    Raiding Issue using 2 stamia points instead of 1

    I was raiding an Alexandria Villa when I noticed when I attacked the building it was taking 2 stamina points instead of 1. Anyone seeing this also?

  2. #2
    Newbie
    Member Since
    Mar 2013
    Post Count
    31
    I believe level 11 and above buildings require 2 stamina to raid.

  3. #3
    Consistent Contributor
    Member Since
    Nov 2013
    Post Count
    167
    L11 and above buildings require 2 Stamina points to raid. Fact.

  4. #4
    Articulate Author
    Member Since
    Feb 2014
    Post Count
    280
    It also states at the bottom of the screen, 2 or 1 stamina when raiding.

  5. #5
    Consistent Contributor
    Member Since
    May 2013
    Post Count
    107
    thanks guys should have paid attention more

  6. #6
    Articulate Author
    Member Since
    May 2013
    Post Count
    488
    Buildings +11 require 2 staminas

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •