Playing MW on 3gs?

GREE

GREE Forum - Powered by vBulletin
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Playing MW on 3gs?

  1. #1
    Master of Musings manbeast's Avatar
    Member Since
    May 2012
    Location
    sailing around in the world in my FORTUNE CARRIER!!!
    Post Count
    2,504

    Playing MW on 3gs?

    Anyone here play on 3gs? just transferred from my 4s to my 3gs. omg it is so slow. takes forever to load my base/buildings/collect from buildings/fight people. everything is so slow.

    wondering if anyone actually plays like this..?

  2. #2
    Prominent Poet JMC's Avatar
    Member Since
    Dec 2011
    Post Count
    1,594
    thats why they don't show decorations or anything. People with the older technologies would just like crash if they showed.


  3. #3
    Master of Musings Dreno33's Avatar
    Member Since
    Mar 2012
    Location
    California
    Post Count
    3,368
    Quote Originally Posted by manbeast View Post
    Anyone here play on 3gs? just transferred from my 4s to my 3gs. omg it is so slow. takes forever to load my base/buildings/collect from buildings/fight people. everything is so slow.

    wondering if anyone actually plays like this..?
    3gs here as well. takes ~15 seconds to open app. everything else loads instantly pretty much. maybe you just have to much junk files on your phone. trying clearing some stuff out
    I haven't played since 2012... I heard there was inflation since, lol.
    NAME LVL BONUS INCOME ATT : DEF
    MW Dreno33 60 UK 3XX,XXX,XXX 66,XXX,XXX,XXX,XXX : 68,XXX,XXX,XXX,XXX
    CC TheDreno33 62 Tycoon 70,XXX,XXX 9,XXX,XXX,XXX : 7,XXX,XXX,XXX
    GREE bought Funzio's games for $210 Million! Why?
    I downloaded it for free!

  4. #4
    Consistent Contributor
    Member Since
    Feb 2012
    Post Count
    248
    2 + years old 3gs and yes it is quite slow but still running!!
    my friend need 500 allies add him 901 742 613

  5. #5
    Prominent Poet Luke7676's Avatar
    Member Since
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Texas
    Post Count
    1,909
    I use a 3GS too. But as long as I have good signal everything loads up just about as fast as my wifi connection.

  6. #6
    Master of Musings manbeast's Avatar
    Member Since
    May 2012
    Location
    sailing around in the world in my FORTUNE CARRIER!!!
    Post Count
    2,504
    i switched back and forth 3 times tonight (couldnt decide if i wanted to keep it on my 4s or put it on 3gs) and the difference really is night and day. both using the same wifi

  7. #7
    Prominent Poet mickymacirl's Avatar
    Member Since
    Mar 2012
    Post Count
    2,172
    Quote Originally Posted by Dreno33 View Post
    3gs here as well. takes ~15 seconds to open app. everything else loads instantly pretty much. maybe you just have to much junk files on your phone. trying clearing some stuff out
    download iclean

  8. #8
    Master of Musings Dreno33's Avatar
    Member Since
    Mar 2012
    Location
    California
    Post Count
    3,368
    Quote Originally Posted by mickymacirl View Post
    download iclean
    doesn't that cost money?
    I haven't played since 2012... I heard there was inflation since, lol.
    NAME LVL BONUS INCOME ATT : DEF
    MW Dreno33 60 UK 3XX,XXX,XXX 66,XXX,XXX,XXX,XXX : 68,XXX,XXX,XXX,XXX
    CC TheDreno33 62 Tycoon 70,XXX,XXX 9,XXX,XXX,XXX : 7,XXX,XXX,XXX
    GREE bought Funzio's games for $210 Million! Why?
    I downloaded it for free!

  9. #9
    Prominent Poet mickymacirl's Avatar
    Member Since
    Mar 2012
    Post Count
    2,172
    Quote Originally Posted by Dreno33 View Post
    doesn't that cost money?
    Google jailbreak :P

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •