The Oracle's Odyssey broke

GREE

GREE Forum - Powered by vBulletin
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22

Thread: The Oracle's Odyssey broke

  1. #1
    Verbose Veteran Totalwar's Avatar
    Member Since
    Apr 2012
    Location
    UK
    Post Count
    560

    The Oracle's Odyssey broke

    LTQ broke stuck at A Phatom's pleas (3/3) defeat 4 Dragons Antioch 1/4 monsters disappeared.I tried to restart game no affect.Also reinstalled KA no good as well anyone else having problems with this LTQ.

  2. #2
    Newbie
    Member Since
    May 2013
    Post Count
    39
    I'm having the same issue also

  3. #3
    Verbose Veteran Totalwar's Avatar
    Member Since
    Apr 2012
    Location
    UK
    Post Count
    560
    Quote Originally Posted by Gt4094rs View Post
    I'm having the same issue also
    In the same place?

  4. #4
    Newbie
    Member Since
    May 2013
    Post Count
    39
    Quote Originally Posted by Totalwar View Post
    In the same place?
    Yes I killed the first dragon and there's no second one I can't find it on the screen....

  5. #5
    Verbose Veteran Totalwar's Avatar
    Member Since
    Apr 2012
    Location
    UK
    Post Count
    560
    Quote Originally Posted by Gt4094rs View Post
    Yes I killed the first dragon and there's no second one I can't find it on the screen....
    Same for me too hope it get fix soon.

  6. #6
    Newbie
    Member Since
    May 2013
    Post Count
    39
    This sucks

  7. #7
    Verbose Veteran Totalwar's Avatar
    Member Since
    Apr 2012
    Location
    UK
    Post Count
    560
    Quote Originally Posted by Gt4094rs View Post
    This sucks
    Can you send in a support ticket please I have already.

  8. #8
    Newbie
    Member Since
    May 2013
    Post Count
    39
    I already have

  9. #9
    Administrator Sirius's Avatar
    Member Since
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Your Mobile Device
    Post Count
    985
    Hello,

    We are looking into it and should have this worked out shortly.

    Can you guys try powering down your device, wait a few mins and then go back into the app after turning your device back on. This might clear the issue for you.

    ~Sirius

  10. #10
    Consistent Contributor MindMachine's Avatar
    Member Since
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Asia
    Post Count
    120
    May i ask if this part is in Heroic?i check the google doc and i cant find it in normal mode..Thanks

  11. #11
    Administrator Sirius's Avatar
    Member Since
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Your Mobile Device
    Post Count
    985
    Hey Guys,

    We have pretty much identified the problem and should have it fixed quickly so you can continue on with the quest.

    We do apologize for the delay this has caused some of you encountering this.

    ~Sirius

  12. #12
    Verbose Veteran Totalwar's Avatar
    Member Since
    Apr 2012
    Location
    UK
    Post Count
    560
    Quote Originally Posted by Sirius View Post
    Hello,

    We are looking into it and should have this worked out shortly.

    Can you guys try powering down your device, wait a few mins and then go back into the app after turning your device back on. This might clear the issue for you.

    ~Sirius
    Yes tried that and tried reinstalling as well thanks for replying so quickly.

  13. #13
    Newbie
    Member Since
    May 2013
    Post Count
    39
    Quote Originally Posted by Totalwar View Post
    Yes tried that and tried reinstalling as well thanks for replying so quickly.
    Tried that also still not working, still no dragons...

  14. #14
    Verbose Veteran Totalwar's Avatar
    Member Since
    Apr 2012
    Location
    UK
    Post Count
    560
    Quote Originally Posted by Gt4094rs View Post
    Tried that also still not working, still no dragons...
    I got a reply from Gree that there a fix going out to restart KA a few times should fix it but not fixed yet.I must say 4 hours reply from a support ticket is super.



    Thanks for the message.

    A fix is going out right now that will resolve this issue for you. Once this is out please restart your app a few times and the issue will be resolved.

    I apologize for the inconvenience this may have caused.
    Last edited by Totalwar; 06-06-2013 at 07:01 PM.

  15. #15
    Newbie
    Member Since
    May 2013
    Post Count
    39
    Quote Originally Posted by Totalwar View Post
    I got a reply from Gree that there a fix going out to restart KA a few times should fix it but not fixed yet.I must say 4 hours reply from a support ticket is super.
    It's fixed now try it.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •