Cuba building out who got the update or accidental release?

GREE

GREE Forum - Powered by vBulletin
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Cuba building out who got the update or accidental release?

  1. #1
    Steady Scribe
    Member Since
    Nov 2013
    Location
    New York
    Post Count
    63

    Cuba building out who got the update or accidental release?

    I have a screenshot I got an update- but yet hotel is on for a couple of days or nearly a week. I could buy the building as of now but need money. You have 21 days to build it and event is call "Cuban Crisis". Maybe they decided to realease it early but I never see a building out when we have 1 week left for the other - building name - Carcel de Cuba.
    P.s I am on android an eastern U.S.A
    Last edited by #Reaper; 12-09-2013 at 07:25 PM.

  2. #2
    Consistent Contributor
    Member Since
    May 2013
    Location
    Louisiana
    Post Count
    244
    Same here. Just bought the new building and the Amstel hotel is still there. I think gree is trying to push the building out early so they can get back to having 1 building per country and not roll past the war

  3. #3
    Steady Scribe
    Member Since
    Jun 2013
    Post Count
    79
    just got the data push. how am i supposed to update 2 buildings at once without that bonus?

  4. #4
    Prominent Poet Jhenry02's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Indiana
    Post Count
    1,623
    Some of us didn't even get it and want it.

    Brotherhood Without Banners
    -
    The Pros from Dover.
    436 633 501

  5. #5
    Articulate Author Drakhoan's Avatar
    Member Since
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Neither here nor there... mostly everywhere, but nowhere..
    Post Count
    344
    Quote Originally Posted by Chris_ View Post
    Same here. Just bought the new building and the Amstel hotel is still there. I think gree is trying to push the building out early so they can get back to having 1 building per country and not roll past the war
    Agree... only problem is I'm out of cash.

  6. #6
    Prominent Poet
    Member Since
    Dec 2011
    Post Count
    1,474
    Have you got to a certain level in the LTQ?

  7. #7
    Steady Scribe
    Member Since
    Nov 2013
    Location
    New York
    Post Count
    63
    Quote Originally Posted by HGF69 View Post
    Have you got to a certain level in the LTQ?
    No I just got on and...boom, a pop-up comes to download modern war data- I have not touched the quest considering I dont do solo missons.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •