Search:

Type: Posts; User: Bolt

Page 1 of 18 1 2 3 4

Search: Search took 0.03 seconds.

  1. This is basically what happens yes, during the...

    This is basically what happens yes, during the time period the raid boss is 'active' attack and defense boosts apply to any activity which uses boosts (which does not include the raid boss). The way...
  2. Replies
    73
    Views
    8,733

    Dates and times are calculated off of the Pacific...

    Dates and times are calculated off of the Pacific Time Zone since our office is located in San Francisco California:

    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pacific_Time_Zone

    The update is scheduled for...
  3. Replies
    16
    Views
    3,471

    More Hood Expansions coming!

    Is your Hood running out of real estate? thanks to player feedback, our next update will raise the maximum number of Hood expansions from 44 to 50!

    These additional expansions will be priced as...
  4. Replies
    1
    Views
    6,139

    Sticky: Individual Winners - Top 500 Player NameScore...

    Individual Winners - Top 500

    Player NameScore Rank
    SUPu Nico26500001361
    BB Ying EW12141541922
    Revelation 6-87683428113
    SUPu D Max-Moose7570546904
    E-TOON7143936225
    GRIMLOCK6541352786
    Sandman...
  5. Replies
    1
    Views
    6,139

    Sticky: [Winners] Frontline Assault: Belize City

    Faction Winners - Top 500


    Faction NameScore Rank
    SUP-U171059045511
    WARRIOR EMPERORS132864200992
    ؗdu S∞l Foŗ 6109511376553
    Goodfellas 97641389204
    Kill Yo SeIf82115145495...
  6. Replies
    7
    Views
    7,277

    Individual Winners - Top 500 Player NameScore...

    Individual Winners - Top 500

    Player NameScore Rank
    Goliath Megatron8119823691
    Da Beast 8087115258252
    The Angel6986516133
    GOLIATH MEGATRON II6652499004
    Dr.Drift5037485135
    Firaz The...
  7. Replies
    7
    Views
    7,277

    [WINNERS] Street Assault: Bourgeois Blowout

    Syndicate Winners - Top 500

    Syndicate NameScore Rank
    Silent Assassins94121483581
    PhantomZ75862211582
    Silent Assassins II47524795743
    The Art of War33327662034
    Silent Assassins III30196303555...
  8. Our customer service manager does indeed fill...

    Our customer service manager does indeed fill that role. If personally have not seen a role that specifically steps in to rectify issues above the customer service manager but that doesn't mean such...
  9. While not a silver bullet, releasing bug free,...

    While not a silver bullet, releasing bug free, quality updates is of utmost importance. I completely agree.



    Being very serious, I honestly would like to know how you feel we beat players into...
  10. Thread: Duplicate Prizes

    by Bolt
    Replies
    54
    Views
    6,270

    Engram is still with GREE, yes. Having...

    Engram is still with GREE, yes.

    Having non-stackable boosts doesn't single handedly control stat inflation but having the bonuses you mention stack wouldn't help either. I will try to have a...
  11. Thread: Duplicate Prizes

    by Bolt
    Replies
    54
    Views
    6,270

    I'm not sure I understand what you're arguing,...

    I'm not sure I understand what you're arguing, could you clarify.
  12. Update: The attack boosts were designed so...

    Update:

    The attack boosts were designed so that they do work during a raid boss fight; regular boosts don't work but event specific ones do. The defense boost does not affect the raid boss as you...
  13. Sorry everyone, I've been slammed this morning....

    Sorry everyone, I've been slammed this morning. I'm talking to a developer to get some answers, I'll post an update as soon as I have something.
  14. Thread: Duplicate Prizes

    by Bolt
    Replies
    54
    Views
    6,270

    I had to look it up but during an AMA in October...

    I had to look it up but during an AMA in October one of the developers explained that "Moving forward, individual tier rewards will not stack. We need to take this measure to balance the game and to...
  15. I have not seen a position like that in the video...

    I have not seen a position like that in the video games industry, if you or someone else has an example from an online video game company I'd love to analyze how that company does it.



    If my...
  16. Unfortunately the database with beta accounts is...

    Unfortunately the database with beta accounts is already set for this Beta.



    Send me a private message here on the forum and I will look into it. I've been taking care of any forum account...
  17. If you have criticisms or complaints about the...

    If you have criticisms or complaints about the game or events then you are at complete liberty to bring them up, take a look around and you will see that there is zero censorship about any such...
  18. Replies
    27
    Views
    9,210

    No end date in sight. She's here to stay!

    No end date in sight. She's here to stay!
  19. Replies
    0
    Views
    5,812

    Sticky: Expected downtime 7/15/15

    Greetings!

    We are expecting a short interruption for Jackpot Slots on 7/15/15:

    For iOS devices, the downtime will start at 12am PDT. Expected downtime is 5 to 10 minutes.

    For Android...
  20. Replies
    27
    Views
    9,210

    Rosie the Riveter!

    http://i.imgur.com/mYZvrtc.jpg

    Rosie the Riveter has arrived in Modern War! Rosie provides a +1 bonus to how many buildings you can upgrade simultaneously, improving your upgrade efficiency.
    ...
  21. Thread: Currency changes

    by Bolt
    Replies
    6
    Views
    1,078

    I have asked for clarification, apologies for any...

    I have asked for clarification, apologies for any confusion. So that I understand, could someone explain step by step what they see? thank you.
  22. Update: Due to some last minute technical...

    Update: Due to some last minute technical challenges, we need to postpone the Beta until early next week. This will help ensure that everything is working as it should and that it is a more stable...
  23. Replies
    100
    Views
    22,676

    Sticky: Crime City Feedback (7/14/2015)

    Hello Gangsters!

    This thread is for you to post your valuable feedback on Crime City. Every other Tuesday we will sticky a new feedback thread so you can conveniently post your opinions on the...
  24. Replies
    19
    Views
    3,582

    Kingdom Age Feedback (7/14/2015)

    Hello Kingdom Age Rulers!

    This thread is for you to post your valuable feedback on Kingdom Age. Every other Tuesday we will sticky a new feedback thread so you can conveniently post your opinions...
  25. Thread: GLTQ Fraud

    by Bolt
    Replies
    55
    Views
    10,612

    Thank you for bringing this up, I have escalated...

    Thank you for bringing this up, I have escalated this issue with the developers, I am waiting to hear back.
Results 1 to 25 of 432
Page 1 of 18 1 2 3 4

Log in

Log in