[Update] Modern War 5.0 Known Issues - Report Bugs Here! - Page 2

GREE

GREE Forum - Powered by vBulletin
Page 2 of 20 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 295

Thread: [Update] Modern War 5.0 Known Issues - Report Bugs Here!

  1. #16
    Newbie
    Member Since
    Jan 2014
    Post Count
    45
    Ltq problem. Android sees no bonuses on the wrappers or speed.

  2. #17
    Articulate Author
    Member Since
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Stoke on Trent
    Post Count
    307
    So please add to the list that accounts are being lost and started back to the beginning

  3. #18
    Lurker
    Member Since
    Dec 2014
    Main Game
    Crime City
    Post Count
    2

    inventory

    When I am trying to clean my inventory I am finding that many of my high units are not in my army. What is the reason for this?

  4. #19
    Lurker
    Member Since
    Jun 2014
    Post Count
    24
    Quote Originally Posted by soulman2093 View Post
    When I am trying to clean my inventory I am finding that many of my high units are not in my army. What is the reason for this?
    i wonder the same thing..

  5. #20
    Articulate Author
    Member Since
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Stoke on Trent
    Post Count
    307
    Click filter and it gives the option to include army

  6. #21
    Steady Scribe
    Member Since
    Mar 2013
    Post Count
    98
    Mw. Still shows. 4.1 gb. Of data etc.
    i cleaned. Cache. Went down to 3.6gb. Y is this so high ?

  7. #22
    Community Manager
    Member Since
    Jul 2014
    Post Count
    870
    Quote Originally Posted by Sparkle Daddy View Post
    CORRECTION:

    You can recycle more than one unit at a time you just forever lose those units and don't get any compensation for it. Has it ever occurred to you clowns to test the game before screwing over all of your players?
    Fixed. Thank you for letting me know.

  8. #23
    Community Manager
    Member Since
    Jul 2014
    Post Count
    870
    Quote Originally Posted by furey View Post
    Ltq problem. Android sees no bonuses on the wrappers or speed.
    Is this for Operation Silent Night or the Napa Valley Frontline?

  9. #24
    Verbose Veteran robmurphy's Avatar
    Member Since
    Sep 2013
    Location
    England
    Main Game
    Modern War
    Post Count
    594
    Quote Originally Posted by Dazzj10 View Post
    Click filter and it gives the option to include army
    What the poster means is that our biggest units, 11,000,000 attack, are not in our army. Whereas 25,000 attack tiddlers are....

    No logic.

  10. #25
    Lurker
    Member Since
    Dec 2014
    Main Game
    Crime City
    Post Count
    11

    Deleted account

    I installed MW 5 this morning on three devices.
    2 iPhone 4's and an Android phone.

    later in the morning, i logged into both iphones and actually connected to game center. Then logged into the game... Initially it all worked fine.
    When i turned the games off and came back into the game, i suddenly lost my main character, but my LLP is now on two different phones. ticket number (#2116033)

    I understand the concept... through game center you should be able to choose between the accounts you wish to play. that is a great cool concept... BUT in the process my HLP is lost. My HLP is lost and he was the leader of the faction i am in. Now the faction is locked and so is my character... and Frontline is still proceeding with a great many factions without their faction leaders and other players..


    gree, while i am putting in a trouble call for this i do not know what is going on... i am following your advise on the player support page but am simply frustrated.

    I do not have a problem giving this game up on all of my platforms and reading a book. please help us out

  11. #26
    Steady Scribe Utisz's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jun 2013
    Post Count
    56
    Quote Originally Posted by Clementine View Post
    Fixed. Thank you for letting me know.

    It is Fixed? Great!
    What about the 10,000+ units I recycled not knowing that 5.0 the great GREE Redemption was screwed up too.
    just asking
    Utisz

    "Θάνατος Πριν Την Ατίμωση"

  12. #27
    Consistent Contributor
    Member Since
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Zimbabwe
    Post Count
    121

    Account Switching Bug

    An anticipated, there is a bug in GREE's new update. After getting both my accounts on one device, and switching between accounta, the game locks you out of the other account. I cannot seem to switch accounts because 1. My in game name wont show up and 2. The button to switch accounts is greyed. Suggestions and help would be much appreciated!
    El Diablo Officer

  13. #28
    Verbose Veteran Sheldor Sir's Avatar
    Member Since
    Dec 2013
    Post Count
    638
    As soon as linked to gamecentre next restart blank account GREE u are CRAP, happy to be banned
    485046391 & 565411567

  14. #29
    Steady Scribe Utisz's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jun 2013
    Post Count
    56
    Quote Originally Posted by robmurphy View Post
    What the poster means is that our biggest units, 11,000,000 attack, are not in our army. Whereas 25,000 attack tiddlers are....

    No logic.
    I think all units with a Bonus are not showing up in Army
    Utisz

    "Θάνατος Πριν Την Ατίμωση"

  15. #30
    Articulate Author
    Member Since
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Stoke on Trent
    Post Count
    307
    Gree give me my game back

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •