Data push * connection error ... lost stats

GREE

GREE Forum - Powered by vBulletin
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Data push * connection error ... lost stats

  1. #1
    Consistent Contributor Cindee429's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jan 2014
    Post Count
    104

    Data push * connection error ... lost stats

    After last data push .. connection error occurred while on wifi again and once error cleared lost attack & Defense stats !! Huge decrease Fix this ..
    ​Cindy 🌟

  2. #2
    Consistent Contributor ogel45's Avatar
    Member Since
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Riverside, CA
    Post Count
    129
    Happened to me too! I'm missing out on huge stat gains. Timing sucks

  3. #3
    Articulate Author
    Member Since
    Aug 2016
    Location
    🔹️©4TCCP™
    Main Game
    Crime City
    Post Count
    357
    Seen the same.. people are reduced to 1 mafia member... so top 25 units total for stats.. people are unable to do Epic Boss as a result.. stopped dead in there tracks.. seems to be an IOs issue.. not all are effected tho. Has been reported

  4. #4
    Articulate Author
    Member Since
    Jan 2014
    Post Count
    363
    Quote Originally Posted by Dj ANGERFiST View Post
    Seen the same.. people are reduced to 1 mafia member... so top 25 units total for stats.. people are unable to do Epic Boss as a result.. stopped dead in there tracks.. seems to be an IOs issue.. not all are effected tho. Has been reported
    It's actually only top item in each category but I had the same issue yesterday. GREE fixed it sometime while I was sleeping though

  5. #5
    Consistent Contributor Cindee429's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jan 2014
    Post Count
    104
    Anyone having this issue, I had someone add me to their mafia & once I accepted it my stats returned ..
    ​Cindy 🌟

  6. #6
    Articulate Author
    Member Since
    Aug 2016
    Location
    🔹️©4TCCP™
    Main Game
    Crime City
    Post Count
    357
    Quote Originally Posted by Jcw9811 View Post
    It's actually only top item in each category but I had the same issue yesterday. GREE fixed it sometime while I was sleeping though
    Yes 5 units sorry lol ☺

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •