Colloseum Quest - Area no available error

GREE

GREE Forum - Powered by vBulletin
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Colloseum Quest - Area no available error

  1. #1
    Consistent Contributor
    Member Since
    May 2012
    Location
    Montreal
    Post Count
    160

    Colloseum Quest - Area no available error

    Anyone getting this error, I went half way through the quest but cannot acces the colloseum from the quest menu any longer.

  2. #2
    Articulate Author Nacon10's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jul 2012
    Location
    new york
    Post Count
    469
    Quote Originally Posted by Monteverdi View Post
    Anyone getting this error, I went half way through the quest but cannot acces the colloseum from the quest menu any longer.
    your device is jailbroken
    Always looking for more friends please add me

    My ally code 582-960-040

  3. #3
    Consistent Contributor
    Member Since
    May 2012
    Location
    Montreal
    Post Count
    160
    Quote Originally Posted by Nacon10 View Post
    your device is jailbroken
    True, but it did not make any problems up to now ?

  4. #4
    Verbose Veteran
    Member Since
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Like, y'know, the Valley
    Post Count
    553
    Yeah, twice I had to reboot my iPhone because no Colisseum area... I checked my profile and none of the units I'd gained in this LTQ was there, so my attack/defense back to what it was before I started the quest... made for an interesting screen shot :-)

    Thankfully, each time the reboot solved the problem.. weird, huh?

  5. #5
    Articulate Author
    Member Since
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Somewhere cold
    Post Count
    371
    Quote Originally Posted by Shadows View Post
    Yeah, twice I had to reboot my iPhone because no Colisseum area... I checked my profile and none of the units I'd gained in this LTQ was there, so my attack/defense back to what it was before I started the quest... made for an interesting screen shot :-)

    Thankfully, each time the reboot solved the problem.. weird, huh?
    I had only (twice) to restart KA to get it back working. No reboot needed.

  6. #6
    Verbose Veteran BadNews's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jul 2012
    Post Count
    530
    upgrade your game from appstore. new update don't have this issue.
    ...

  7. #7
    Articulate Author
    Member Since
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Somewhere cold
    Post Count
    371
    I checked an hour ago, but there was no new version available (for me in Europe), and I am always running the latest version. Maybe there will come a newer version available...

    After the two exists, it has worked fine for me again. The second time I exited KA, the whole app was wrong, I think it could have been some temporary network problem which caused me to have the problem with the Coliseum map.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •